History for 2009 Apr 8th to Apr 9th
|
2009
2011 ARCADIA MULTIS Thursday-Friday, April 7-8 @ Arcadia HS
DEAR COACHES & ATHLETES,
Arcadia High School is pleased to present the 4th Annual Arcadia Multis competition, a USATF-sanctioned track and field meet to be contested in Southern California on Friday-Saturday, April 7th-8th, 2011.
The first three editions of the Arcadia Multis have been well received by participants and coaches alike as a smooth-running affair with very strong quality.
Our 2009 meet played host to a very special highlight as New Mexico high schooler Curtis Beach established a new national record in the event with a sensation score of 7909 points! The 2010 meet saw a great decathlon duel as Oklahoma’s Gunnar Nixon established a junior class national record in scoring 7573 points to hold off Tennessee’s Kevin Lazas, who tallied 7510 points. The Arcadia Multis have now played host to the top three decathlon scoring totals in U.S. high school implements history!
On the girls side, our 2010 affair proved to be our best ever as a stunning 10 girls bettered the Junior Nationals qualifying standard of 4,200 points. California’s Ashley Smith won the talent-stocked competition with a meet record total of 5,225 points!
This year’s two-day competition will once again be contested under USATF combined-events rules with acceptance into the competition being by prior confirmation only. A limited number of competitors will be accepted to facilitate an efficient time schedule and optimum competition conditions. Thus, no walk-up entry will be allowed at the start of the two-day competition.
Those applicants with the verified best prior marks will gain acceptance. Any athlete applying for the first time into a multi-events competition and thus having no prior score must include their prior lifetime-best mark in each event to gain consideration for entry.
Males will compete in the decathlon and females will compete in the heptathlon, with all athletes competing “unattached”. The standard events will be conducted in each competition, meaning the javelin will also be contested as one of the events in each. The javelin competition may be contested at Azusa Pacific University, located 15 minutes from Arcadia High. Transportation by bus to and from Azusa Pacific will be provided by the meet for both coach and athlete, if needed, if the javelin event is held off-site. The javelin event may be contested at Arcadia High.
Packet pickup will begin at 8:30 a.m. on Thursday (April 7th) at the Arcadia HS track (180 Campus Dr., Arcadia, CA, 91007), with check-in for the first event occurring an hour later and the competition getting underway at 10 a.m. for the decathlon and 10:30 a.m. for the heptathlon. The full two-day tentative schedule is below.
All competitors are encouraged to bring their own implements, although a limited number of shot and javelin implements will be available for use. All implements will be weighed and certified beforehand. Additionally, automatic timing will be used for the competition, with each competitor supplied printed results at the conclusion of each event. There will also be an individual with extensive multi-events experience who will be announcing the two-day event.
Since most competitors will be staying locally overnight in between the two competition days, please know that “Restaurant Row” is located approximately two miles from Arcadia High School and features many well-known eating establishments.
To secure a spot into this year’s competition, please respond ASAP via and email entitled “Arcadia Multis” and sent to: [email protected] with the name of each athlete you are requesting entry for, their prior best score (please specify whether Junior, High School or International implements) and the date/name/location of the meet in which the mark was achieved. Upon verification of such, we will reply with an email confirmation of acceptance.
If you have further questions, please feel free to contact us via email at: [email protected]
Best Regards,
Chris Schultz/Christel Donley/Rich Gonzalez Arcadia Multis Co-Meet Directors
ENTRY FEE: $60 per entry, due on the first day of the competition. Competitors must also have current USATF annual membership card, which is $19.95 per year. Registration forms will be made available at the meet for those without current (active) USATF membership. The Arcadia Multis entry fee must be paid separately from any funds paid to the school for the Arcadia Invitational that weekend. The entry fee cannot be paid with a check that combines both the Arcadia Multis fee with the Arcadia Invitational entry fee.
WHAT’S INCLUDED: Entry into the competition, which includes a certified USATF starter and fully automatic timing, a custom Nike/Arcadia Multis duffle bag, a Nike/Arcadia backpack, a Nike/Arcadia Multis Dri-Fit shirt, and a full set of results, and optional transportation to and from Azusa Pacific University for the javelin competition if that event is held off-site.
AWARDS: Quality medallions will be presented to the top six overall placers in both the decathlon and heptathlon.
The two-day schedule is as follows, subject to revision and to change as the competition progresses:
DECATHLON SCHEDULE: Day 1 - Thursday 100 Meters 10:00 a.m. Long Jump 10:50 a.m. (two pits) Shot Put 12:30 p.m. High Jump 1:15 p.m. (two pits) 400 Meters 3:30 p.m.
Day 2 - Friday 110m High Hurdles 9:00 a.m. Discus Throw 10:00 a.m. Pole Vault 11:30 a.m. (two pits) Javelin Throw 1:30 p.m. 1500 Meters 3:45 p.m.
HEPTATHLON SCHEDULE Day 1 - Thursday 100m High Hurdles 10:30 a.m. High Jump 11:15 a.m. Shot Put 1:00 p.m. 200 Meters 2:15 p.m.
Day 2 - Friday Long Jump 10:00 a.m. Javelin Throw 11:30 a.m. 800 Meters 1:15 p.m.
Published by Feb 11th 2010, 12:41am
Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2009 10:19 PM 2009 Arcadia Invitational Multis - 4/9/2009 to 4/10/2009 Decathlon & Heptathlon Arcadia High School Results Event 3 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 M Dash Decathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Beach, Curtis 12 Unatatched 10.99 0.2 1 863 2 Smith, Patrick 12 Unatatched 11.34 0.2 2 786 3 Dickerson, Ian 12 Unatatched 11.35 0.2 2 784 4 Weinstock, Evan 11 Unatatched 11.40 0.2 2 774 5 Moore, Trevor 12 Unatatched 11.48 0.2 1 757 6 Ijah, Solomon 10 Unatatched 11.79 0.2 2 693 7 Park, Tim 11 Unatatched 11.80 0.2 1 691 8 Heinen, Taylor 11 Unatatched 11.86 0.2 1 679 9 Fox, Justin Unatatched 11.91 0.2 1 669 10 Ma, Jay 12 Unatatched 11.96 0.2 1 659 11 Ijah, Ben 11 Unatatched 12.17 0.2 1 618 12 Villareaz, Ruben 10 Unatatched 12.20 0.2 2 612 13 Parent, Tyler 11 Unatatched 12.22 0.2 1 608 14 Grandbouche, Colton Unatatched 12.24 0.2 2 605 15 Johnleigh, Dean 10 Unatatched 12.73 0.2 2 515 Event 3 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Beach, Curtis 12 Unatatched 6.97m +0.0 22-10.50 807 2 Smith, Patrick 12 Unatatched 6.54m 1.7 21-05.50 707 3 Weinstock, Evan 11 Unatatched 6.08m -0.1 19-11.50 604 3 Fox, Justin Unatatched 6.08m 0.5 19-11.50 604 5 Ma, Jay 12 Unatatched 6.07m -0.4 19-11.00 602 6 Moore, Trevor 12 Unatatched 5.92m -0.1 19-05.25 569 7 Ijah, Solomon 10 Unatatched 5.64m 0.7 18-06.00 510 8 Grandbouche, Colton Unatatched 5.62m 1.3 18-05.25 506 9 Dickerson, Ian 12 Unatatched 5.57m +0.0 18-03.25 496 10 Ijah, Ben 11 Unatatched 5.48m +0.0 17-11.75 477 11 Park, Tim 11 Unatatched 5.27m -0.8 17-03.50 435 12 Johnleigh, Dean 10 Unatatched 5.18m 0.6 17-00.00 417 12 Parent, Tyler 11 Unatatched 5.18m 0.8 17-00.00 417 14 Villareaz, Ruben 10 Unatatched 4.02m 3.0 13-02.25 209 -- Heinen, Taylor 11 Unatatched ND NWI Event 3 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Beach, Curtis 12 Unatatched 13.61m 44-08.00 704 2 Weinstock, Evan 11 Unatatched 12.75m 41-10.00 652 3 Smith, Patrick 12 Unatatched 12.20m 40-00.50 619 4 Parent, Tyler 11 Unatatched 12.18m 39-11.50 617 5 Dickerson, Ian 12 Unatatched 11.86m 38-11.00 598 6 Grandbouche, Colton Unatatched 11.09m 36-04.75 551 7 Heinen, Taylor 11 Unatatched 11.04m 36-02.75 548 8 Ijah, Ben 11 Unatatched 10.73m 35-02.50 530 9 Moore, Trevor 12 Unatatched 10.36m 34-00.00 507 10 Ijah, Solomon 10 Unatatched 10.34m 33-11.25 506 11 Johnleigh, Dean 10 Unatatched 9.85m 32-03.75 477 12 Ma, Jay 12 Unatatched 9.80m 32-02.00 474 13 Park, Tim 11 Unatatched 9.61m 31-06.50 462 14 Fox, Justin Unatatched 9.50m 31-02.00 456 15 Villareaz, Ruben 10 Unatatched 7.30m 23-11.50 325 Event 3 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Beach, Curtis 12 Unatatched 2.07m 6-09.50 868 2 Smith, Patrick 12 Unatatched 1.87m 6-01.50 687 2 Grandbouche, Colton Unatatched 1.87m 6-01.50 687 4 Ijah, Solomon 10 Unatatched 1.82m 5-11.50 644 4 Fox, Justin Unatatched 1.82m 5-11.50 644 4 Ma, Jay 12 Unatatched 1.82m 5-11.50 644 7 Ijah, Ben 11 Unatatched 1.67m 5-05.75 520 7 Weinstock, Evan 11 Unatatched 1.67m 5-05.75 520 9 Dickerson, Ian 12 Unatatched 1.62m 5-03.75 480 9 Parent, Tyler 11 Unatatched 1.62m 5-03.75 480 11 Heinen, Taylor 11 Unatatched 1.57m 5-01.75 441 11 Moore, Trevor 12 Unatatched 1.57m 5-01.75 441 13 Johnleigh, Dean 10 Unatatched 1.52m 4-11.75 404 13 Park, Tim 11 Unatatched 1.52m 4-11.75 404 15 Villareaz, Ruben 10 Unatatched 1.27m 4-02.00 231 Event 3 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 M Dash Decathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Beach, Curtis 12 Unatatched 48.16 1 901 2 Smith, Patrick 12 Unatatched 51.16 1 762 3 Moore, Trevor 12 Unatatched 52.12 2 719 4 Ma, Jay 12 Unatatched 52.54 1 701 5 Weinstock, Evan 11 Unatatched 52.77 2 691 6 Dickerson, Ian 12 Unatatched 53.03 1 680 7 Heinen, Taylor 11 Unatatched 53.41 2 664 8 Villareaz, Ruben 10 Unatatched 54.24 1 630 9 Fox, Justin Unatatched 54.37 2 624 10 Johnleigh, Dean 10 Unatatched 54.71 1 611 11 Park, Tim 11 Unatatched 54.82 1 606 12 Grandbouche, Colton Unatatched 56.32 1 547 13 Parent, Tyler 11 Unatatched 57.44 2 504 14 Ijah, Ben 11 Unatatched 58.51 2 465 15 Ijah, Solomon 10 Unatatched 58.81 2 455 Event 3 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 M Hurdles Decathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Beach, Curtis 12 Unatatched 14.42 0.5 2 921 2 Smith, Patrick 12 Unatatched 15.58 0.1 1 781 3 Ijah, Ben 11 Unatatched 16.10 0.1 1 722 4 Ma, Jay 12 Unatatched 16.23 0.5 2 707 5 Weinstock, Evan 11 Unatatched 16.37 0.1 1 692 6 Ijah, Solomon 10 Unatatched 16.64 0.5 2 662 7 Moore, Trevor 12 Unatatched 17.48 0.1 1 575 8 Grandbouche, Colton Unatatched 17.65 0.5 2 558 9 Heinen, Taylor 11 Unatatched 17.76 0.1 1 547 10 Fox, Justin Unatatched 17.95 0.5 2 529 11 Park, Tim 11 Unatatched 18.23 0.1 1 502 12 Parent, Tyler 11 Unatatched 20.41 0.1 1 318 13 Johnleigh, Dean 10 Unatatched 21.38 0.5 2 248 -- Dickerson, Ian 12 Unatatched DNF 0.5 2 Event 3 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Parent, Tyler 11 Unatatched 43.40m 142-05 734 2 Beach, Curtis 12 Unatatched 40.64m 133-04 678 3 Smith, Patrick 12 Unatatched 38.87m 127-06 642 4 Dickerson, Ian 12 Unatatched 35.67m 117-00 577 5 Heinen, Taylor 11 Unatatched 35.16m 115-04 567 6 Moore, Trevor 12 Unatatched 33.50m 109-11 534 7 Weinstock, Evan 11 Unatatched 31.93m 104-09 503 8 Johnleigh, Dean 10 Unatatched 30.76m 100-11 479 9 Ijah, Ben 11 Unatatched 30.24m 99-02 469 10 Park, Tim 11 Unatatched 29.19m 95-09 449 11 Fox, Justin Unatatched 27.57m 90-05 417 12 Ijah, Solomon 10 Unatatched 25.79m 84-07 382 13 Grandbouche, Colton Unatatched 25.78m 84-07 382 14 Ma, Jay 12 Unatatched 24.55m 80-06 358 -- Villareaz, Ruben 10 Unatatched ND Event 3 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Beach, Curtis 12 Unatatched 4.40m 14-05.25 731 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 O PPP O O O XXX 2 Fox, Justin Unatatched 3.80m 12-05.50 562 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 XO PPP XO XO XXX 2 Moore, Trevor 12 Unatatched 3.80m 12-05.50 562 3.05 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 XO XXO O XO O XXX 2 Grandbouche, Colton Unatatched 3.80m 12-05.50 562 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 XXO O O O O O O XXO XXX 5 Park, Tim 11 Unatatched 3.50m 11-05.75 482 3.05 3.35 3.50 3.65 O O O XXX 6 Johnleigh, Dean 10 Unatatched 3.35m 10-11.75 444 3.35 3.50 XXO XXX 7 Heinen, Taylor 11 Unatatched 3.20m 10-06.00 406 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 O PPP O XO O XXO XXX 7 Weinstock, Evan 11 Unatatched 3.20m 10-06.00 406 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 O PPP O XO XXX 7 Smith, Patrick 12 Unatatched 3.20m 10-06.00 406 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 O PPP PPP O XXO O 10 Parent, Tyler 11 Unatatched 3.05m 10-00.00 369 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 XO XO O O O 11 Ma, Jay 12 Unatatched 2.90m 9-06.25 333 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 O P XO O O XO XXX 12 Ijah, Ben 11 Unatatched 2.75m 9-00.25 298 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 O O O XXX 13 Ijah, Solomon 10 Unatatched 2.60m 8-06.25 264 1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 O O P P O XO XXX Event 3 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Beach, Curtis 12 Unatatched 47.48m 155-09 551 2 Weinstock, Evan 11 Unatatched 47.00m 154-02 544 3 Johnleigh, Dean 10 Unatatched 44.29m 145-04 505 4 Parent, Tyler 11 Unatatched 40.59m 133-02 451 5 Smith, Patrick 12 Unatatched 40.05m 131-05 443 6 Grandbouche, Colton Unatatched 39.82m 130-08 440 7 Moore, Trevor 12 Unatatched 38.48m 126-03 420 8 Park, Tim 11 Unatatched 35.82m 117-06 382 9 Ma, Jay 12 Unatatched 35.43m 116-03 376 10 Heinen, Taylor 11 Unatatched 33.74m 110-08 352 11 Ijah, Ben 11 Unatatched 29.26m 96-00 289 12 Fox, Justin Unatatched 26.88m 88-02 256 Event 3 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 M Run Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Beach, Curtis 12 Unatatched 4:09.48 885 2 Ma, Jay 12 Unatatched 4:48.94 625 3 Park, Tim 11 Unatatched 4:58.35 569 4 Parent, Tyler 11 Unatatched 4:58.67 567 5 Heinen, Taylor 11 Unatatched 4:59.10 565 6 Smith, Patrick 12 Unatatched 5:00.27 558 7 Grandbouche, Colton Unatatched 5:05.52 528 8 Weinstock, Evan 11 Unatatched 5:06.76 521 9 Moore, Trevor 12 Unatatched 5:08.14 514 10 Fox, Justin Unatatched 5:14.80 478 -- Johnleigh, Dean 10 Unatatched DNF
Men Decathlon Group A Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Beach, Curtis 10.99 6.97m 13.61m 2.07m 48.16 14.42 40.64m 4.40m 47.48m 4:09.48 Unatatched w: 0.2 w: +0.0 44-08 6-09.5 w: 0.5 133-04 14-05.25 155-09 12 7909 (863) (807) (704) (868) (901) 4143 (921) (678) (731) (551) (885) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Smith, Patrick 11.34 6.54m 12.20m 1.87m 51.16 15.58 38.87m 3.20m 40.05m 5:00.27 Unatatched w: 0.2 w: 1.7 40-00.5 6-01.5 w: 0.1 127-06 10-06 131-05 12 6391 (786) (707) (619) (687) (762) 3561 (781) (642) (406) (443) (558) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Weinstock, Evan 11.40 6.08m 12.75m 1.67m 52.77 16.37 31.93m 3.20m 47.00m 5:06.76 Unatatched w: 0.2 w: -0.1 41-10 5-05.75 w: 0.1 104-09 10-06 154-02 11 5907 (774) (604) (652) (520) (691) 3241 (692) (503) (406) (544) (521) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 4 Moore, Trevor 11.48 5.92m 10.36m 1.57m 52.12 17.48 33.50m 3.80m 38.48m 5:08.14 Unatatched w: 0.2 w: -0.1 34-00 5-01.75 w: 0.1 109-11 12-05.5 126-03 12 5598 (757) (569) (507) (441) (719) 2993 (575) (534) (562) (420) (514) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Ma, Jay 11.96 6.07m 9.80m 1.82m 52.54 16.23 24.55m 2.90m 35.43m 4:48.94 Unatatched w: 0.2 w: -0.4 32-02 5-11.5 w: 0.5 80-06 9-06.25 116-03 12 5479 (659) (602) (474) (644) (701) 3080 (707) (358) (333) (376) (625) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6 Grandbouche, Colton 12.24 5.62m 11.09m 1.87m 56.32 17.65 25.78m 3.80m 39.82m 5:05.52 Unatatched w: 0.2 w: 1.3 36-04.75 6-01.5 w: 0.5 84-07 12-05.5 130-08 5366 (605) (506) (551) (687) (547) 2896 (558) (382) (562) (440) (528) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Fox, Justin 11.91 6.08m 9.50m 1.82m 54.37 17.95 27.57m 3.80m 26.88m 5:14.80 Unatatched w: 0.2 w: 0.5 31-02 5-11.5 w: 0.5 90-05 12-05.5 88-02 5239 (669) (604) (456) (644) (624) 2997 (529) (417) (562) (256) (478) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8 Parent, Tyler 12.22 5.18m 12.18m 1.62m 57.44 20.41 43.40m 3.05m 40.59m 4:58.67 Unatatched w: 0.2 w: 0.8 39-11.5 5-03.75 w: 0.1 142-05 10-00 133-02 11 5065 (608) (417) (617) (480) (504) 2626 (318) (734) (369) (451) (567) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Park, Tim 11.80 5.27m 9.61m 1.52m 54.82 18.23 29.19m 3.50m 35.82m 4:58.35 Unatatched w: 0.2 w: -0.8 31-06.5 4-11.75 w: 0.1 95-09 11-05.75 117-06 11 4982 (691) (435) (462) (404) (606) 2598 (502) (449) (482) (382) (569) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 10 Heinen, Taylor 11.86 ND 11.04m 1.57m 53.41 17.76 35.16m 3.20m 33.74m 4:59.10 Unatatched w: 0.2 36-02.75 5-01.75 w: 0.1 115-04 10-06 110-08 11 4769 (679) (0) (548) (441) (664) 2332 (547) (567) (406) (352) (565) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 Johnleigh, Dean 12.73 5.18m 9.85m 1.52m 54.71 21.38 30.76m 3.35m 44.29m DNF Unatatched w: 0.2 w: 0.6 32-03.75 4-11.75 w: 0.5 100-11 10-11.75 145-04 10 4100 (515) (417) (477) (404) (611) 2424 (248) (479) (444) (505) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- DNF Ijah, Ben 12.17 5.48m 10.73m 1.67m 58.51 16.10 30.24m 2.75m 29.26m SCR Unatatched w: 0.2 w: +0.0 35-02.5 5-05.75 w: 0.1 99-02 9-00.25 96-00 11 (618) (477) (530) (520) (465) (722) (469) (298) (289) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- DNF Ijah, Solomon 11.79 5.64m 10.34m 1.82m 58.81 16.64 25.79m 2.60m DNS Unatatched w: 0.2 w: 0.7 33-11.25 5-11.5 w: 0.5 84-07 8-06.25 10 (693) (510) (506) (644) (455) (662) (382) (264) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- DNF Dickerson, Ian 11.35 5.57m 11.86m 1.62m 53.03 DNF 35.67m DNS DNS Unatatched w: 0.2 w: +0.0 38-11 5-03.75 117-00 12 (784) (496) (598) (480) (680) (0) (577) (0) (0) (0) --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- DNF Villareaz, Ruben 12.20 4.02m 7.30m 1.27m 54.24 SCR ND DNS DNS SCR Unatatched w: 0.2 w: 3.0 23-11.5 4-02 10 (612) (209) (325) (231) (630) (0) (0) (0) (0) (0) ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls
Event 4 Hept: #1 Women 100 M Hurdles Hept =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Collins, Samantha 12 Unatatched 14.97 1.3 2 846 2 Stapley, Taylor 12 Unatatched 15.06 1.3 2 834 3 Conner, Kimmie 11 Unatatched 15.10 1.3 2 828 4 Harrell, Urina 9 Unatatched 15.95 1.3 2 720 5 Rienecker, Kira 11 Unatatched 15.98 1.3 2 717 6 Larson, Chelsea 10 Unatatched 16.65 1.3 2 637 7 Pham, Chelsea 12 Unatatched 16.70 2.7 1 631 8 Pace, Shalini 10 Unatatched 17.40 2.7 1 552 9 Hamel, Jordan 10 Unatatched 18.13 2.7 1 475 10 Daly, Hannah 11 Unatatched 18.22 2.7 1 466 11 Carr, Danielle 12 Unatatched 18.74 2.7 1 415 12 Emerson, Tessa 10 Unatatched 18.88 2.7 1 402 13 Machado, Lindsay 12 Unatatched 19.09 1.3 2 382 14 Hawkins, Sami 11 Unatatched 19.35 1.3 2 358 15 Robinson, Krista 10 Unatatched 19.71 2.7 1 327 Event 4 Hept: #2 Women High Jump Hept ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Collins, Samantha 12 Unatatched 1.62m 5-03.75 759 2 Stapley, Taylor 12 Unatatched 1.57m 5-01.75 701 2 Carr, Danielle 12 Unatatched 1.57m 5-01.75 701 2 Conner, Kimmie 11 Unatatched 1.57m 5-01.75 701 5 Larson, Chelsea 10 Unatatched 1.52m 4-11.75 644 5 Harrell, Urina 9 Unatatched 1.52m 4-11.75 644 7 Pace, Shalini 10 Unatatched 1.42m 4-07.75 534 7 Hawkins, Sami 11 Unatatched 1.42m 4-07.75 534 9 Rienecker, Kira 11 Unatatched 1.37m 4-06.00 481 9 Pham, Chelsea 12 Unatatched 1.37m 4-06.00 481 9 Daly, Hannah 11 Unatatched 1.37m 4-06.00 481 9 Machado, Lindsay 12 Unatatched 1.37m 4-06.00 481 13 Hamel, Jordan 10 Unatatched 1.27m 4-02.00 379 14 Emerson, Tessa 10 Unatatched 1.22m 4-00.00 331 -- Robinson, Krista 10 Unatatched NH Event 4 Hept: #3 Women Shot Put Hept ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Harrell, Urina 9 Unatatched 11.81m 38-09.00 649 2 Daly, Hannah 11 Unatatched 10.93m 35-10.50 591 3 Machado, Lindsay 12 Unatatched 10.92m 35-10.00 590 4 Pham, Chelsea 12 Unatatched 9.89m 32-05.50 522 5 Collins, Samantha 12 Unatatched 9.71m 31-10.25 510 6 Conner, Kimmie 11 Unatatched 8.75m 28-08.50 448 7 Emerson, Tessa 10 Unatatched 8.69m 28-06.25 444 8 Stapley, Taylor 12 Unatatched 8.51m 27-11.00 432 9 Hamel, Jordan 10 Unatatched 8.34m 27-04.50 421 10 Larson, Chelsea 10 Unatatched 8.06m 26-05.50 403 10 Carr, Danielle 12 Unatatched 8.06m 26-05.50 403 12 Hawkins, Sami 11 Unatatched 8.05m 26-05.00 403 13 Robinson, Krista 10 Unatatched 7.17m 23-06.25 346 14 Rienecker, Kira 11 Unatatched 7.10m 23-03.50 341 15 Pace, Shalini 10 Unatatched 5.93m 19-05.50 267 Event 4 Hept: #4 Women 200 M Dash Hept =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Harrell, Urina 9 Unatatched 26.08 0.5 1 790 2 Rienecker, Kira 11 Unatatched 26.34 0.5 1 768 3 Conner, Kimmie 11 Unatatched 26.39 0.5 1 763 4 Collins, Samantha 12 Unatatched 26.45 0.4 2 758 5 Hawkins, Sami 11 Unatatched 27.84 0.4 2 643 6 Pace, Shalini 10 Unatatched 28.24 0.4 2 612 7 Larson, Chelsea 10 Unatatched 28.27 0.5 1 610 8 Stapley, Taylor 12 Unatatched 28.33 0.5 1 605 9 Hamel, Jordan 10 Unatatched 28.37 0.4 2 602 10 Emerson, Tessa 10 Unatatched 28.67 0.5 1 579 11 Carr, Danielle 12 Unatatched 29.04 0.5 1 551 12 Pham, Chelsea 12 Unatatched 29.55 0.4 2 514 13 Machado, Lindsay 12 Unatatched 29.58 0.4 2 512 14 Robinson, Krista 10 Unatatched 30.77 0.4 2 430 Event 4 Hept: #5 Women Long Jump Hept ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Collins, Samantha 12 Unatatched 5.33m +0.0 17-06.00 651 2 Conner, Kimmie 11 Unatatched 5.30m 2.1 17-04.75 643 3 Harrell, Urina 9 Unatatched 4.98m 0.7 16-04.25 554 4 Stapley, Taylor 12 Unatatched 4.88m 1.2 16-00.25 527 5 Rienecker, Kira 11 Unatatched 4.78m +0.0 15-08.25 500 6 Larson, Chelsea 10 Unatatched 4.74m 0.8 15-06.75 490 7 Pace, Shalini 10 Unatatched 4.67m +0.0 15-04.00 472 8 Pham, Chelsea 12 Unatatched 4.59m 0.4 15-00.75 451 9 Machado, Lindsay 12 Unatatched 4.55m +0.0 14-11.25 441 10 Emerson, Tessa 10 Unatatched 4.38m -0.2 14-04.50 398 11 Hamel, Jordan 10 Unatatched 4.28m 0.7 14-00.50 374 12 Hawkins, Sami 11 Unatatched 4.26m 0.7 13-11.75 369 13 Carr, Danielle 12 Unatatched 4.11m 0.9 13-06.00 333 14 Robinson, Krista 10 Unatatched 3.81m -0.8 12-06.00 265 Event 4 Hept: #6 Women Javelin Throw Hept ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Larson, Chelsea 10 Unatatched 37.48m 122-11 619 2 Conner, Kimmie 11 Unatatched 32.85m 107-09 531 3 Stapley, Taylor 12 Unatatched 32.35m 106-02 521 4 Machado, Lindsay 12 Unatatched 31.61m 103-08 507 5 Pham, Chelsea 12 Unatatched 29.16m 95-08 461 6 Collins, Samantha 12 Unatatched 29.12m 95-06 460 7 Hawkins, Sami 11 Unatatched 27.67m 90-09 433 8 Carr, Danielle 12 Unatatched 26.83m 88-00 417 9 Harrell, Urina 9 Unatatched 20.78m 68-02 303 10 Emerson, Tessa 10 Unatatched 19.70m 64-07 283 11 Pace, Shalini 10 Unatatched 18.81m 61-08 267 12 Rienecker, Kira 11 Unatatched 18.56m 60-11 262 13 Robinson, Krista 10 Unatatched 18.02m 59-01 252 -- Hamel, Jordan 10 Unatatched ND Event 4 Hept: #7 Women 800 M Run Hept ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hawkins, Sami 11 Unatatched 2:25.98 744 2 Rienecker, Kira 11 Unatatched 2:27.94 719 3 Emerson, Tessa 10 Unatatched 2:29.25 702 4 Harrell, Urina 9 Unatatched 2:33.56 649 5 Conner, Kimmie 11 Unatatched 2:33.99 644 6 Hamel, Jordan 10 Unatatched 2:37.53 602 7 Stapley, Taylor 12 Unatatched 2:42.77 542 8 Carr, Danielle 12 Unatatched 2:42.85 541 9 Pace, Shalini 10 Unatatched 2:46.00 506 10 Collins, Samantha 12 Unatatched 2:50.74 456 11 Pham, Chelsea 12 Unatatched 2:57.54 388 12 Robinson, Krista 10 Unatatched 3:00.17 364 13 Machado, Lindsay 12 Unatatched 3:05.21 318 14 Larson, Chelsea 10 Unatatched 3:07.65 297
Event 4 Women Hept Group A ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Conner, Kimmie 11 Unatatched 4558 2 Collins, Samantha 12 Unatatched 4440 3 Harrell, Urina 9 Unatatched 4309 4 Stapley, Taylor 12 Unatatched 4162 5 Rienecker, Kira 11 Unatatched 3788 6 Larson, Chelsea 10 Unatatched 3700 7 Hawkins, Sami 11 Unatatched 3484 8 Pham, Chelsea 12 Unatatched 3448 9 Carr, Danielle 12 Unatatched 3361 10 Machado, Lindsay 12 Unatatched 3231 11 Pace, Shalini 10 Unatatched 3210 12 Emerson, Tessa 10 Unatatched 3139 13 Hamel, Jordan 10 Unatatched 2853 14 Robinson, Krista 10 Unatatched 1984
|